© 2019 Alberta Percheron Club      Proudly created with Wix.com

2019 WRDHA Futurity Results
WILD ROSE DRAFT HORSE FUTURITY September 28 & 29, 2019
Ponoka, Alberta, Canada
Judge: Jason Gregg, Cargill, Ontario

Two Year Old Futurity Pattern Driving Class (6)

1. Rose Hill Xayla (P) – Gord & Shannon Ruzicka, Viking, AB

2. Rose Hill Xandy (P) – Gord & Shannon Ruzicka, Viking, AB

3. Point Black Queen (P) – Paige Laycock, Lloydminster, AB

4/5. Paramount Sass Jordan (P) – David Bailey, Madden, AB

4/5. Calico Ozone (C) – Kevin & Tammy Pelonero, Huxley, AB

6 Wildwood HM Princess Peach (C) – Mike & Patty Hill, Lloydminster, AB

Two Year Old Futurity Rail Cart Class (6)

1. Paramount Sass Jordan (P) – David Bailey, Madden, AB

2. Rose Hill Xandy (P) – Gord & Shannon Ruzicka, Viking, AB

3. Calico Ozone (C) – Kevin & Tammy Pelonero, Huxley, AB

4. Rose Hill Xayla (P) – Gord & Shannon Ruzicka, Viking, AB

5. Point Black Queen (P) – Paige Laycock, Lloydminster, AB

6. Wildwood HM Princess Peach (C) – Mike & Patty Hill, Lloydminster, AB

Two Year Old Futurity Halter Class (6)

1. Rose Hill Xandy (P) – Gord & Shannon Ruzicka, Viking, AB

2. Paramount Sass Jordan (P) – David Bailey, Madden, AB

3. Calico Ozone (C) – Kevin & Tammy Pelonero, Huxley, AB

4. Rose Hill Xayla (P) – Gord & Shannon Ruzicka, Viking, AB

5. Point Black Queen (P) – Paige Laycock, Lloydminster, AB

6. Wildwood HM Princess Peach (C) – Mike & Patty Hill, Lloydminster, AB

Final Two Year Old Futurity Placings (6)
1. Rose Hill Xandy (P) – Gord & Shannon Ruzicka, Viking, AB
2. Paramount Sass Jordan (P) – David Bailey, Madden, AB
3. Rose Hill Xayla (P) – Gord & Shannon Ruzicka, Viking, AB
4. Calico Ozone (C) – Kevin & Tammy Pelonero, Huxley, AB
5. Point Black Queen (P) – Paige Laycock, Lloydminster, AB
6. Wildwood HM Princess Peach (C) – Mike & Patty Hill, Lloydminster, AB

Yearling Futurity Halter Class (7)

1. Rose Hill Adair (P) – Gord & Shannon Ruzicka, Viking, AB

2. Roselea Lady Liberty (B) – Nic Gee, Calgary, AB

3. Bodacious Y2K’s Legacy (C) - Gord & Fay Campbell, Fawcett, AB

4. Roselea Ace High (B) – Nic Gee, Calgary, AB

5. SanLan Tilly (P) – Cam & Julie Roy, Markerville, AB

6. Wildwood HM Oscar (C) - Mike & Patty Hill, Lloydminster, AB

7. SanLan Diesel (P) – Brett & Kathy Fulford, Clive, AB