top of page

wild rose draft horse futurity results

2023 October 14-15, Rimbey, AB

Honorable Judges: Owen Anderson & Pilot Mound, MB

Yearling Futurity Halter Class

  1. Calico Tina (C) - Tammy & Kevin Pelonero, Huxley, AB

  2. Willow Way Wish (C) - Allan & Wes Gordyko, Ohaton, AB

  3. Legacy's Mayva (P) - Jason & Val Bexson, Olds, AB

  4. Rose Hill Eden (P) - Gord & Shannon Ruzicka, Viking, AB

  5. Point Black NOvia's Valkyrie (P) - Chris & Cathy Laycock, Lloydminster, AB

  6. Newton's Izzy (P) - Jason & Val Bexson, Olds, AB

  7. Rose Hill Empress (P) - Halley Ruzicka, Viking, AB

  8. N-ER-GEE Queen (B) - Nic & Shelby Gee, Olds, AB

  9. Sanlan Contessa (P) - Cam & Julie Roy, Markerville, AB

  10. Wildwood STR Piper (C) - Mike & Patty Hill, Lloydminster, AB

  11. Faultline Haven (P) - George Von Platen, Camrose, AB

Two Year Old Futurity Halter Class 

  1. Legacy's Lexi (P) - Jason & Val Bexson, Olds, AB

  2. Eyebright's Diesel (P) - John Hunder, Edson, AB

  3. Northern Grit Bruce (P) - Joe & Cathy Plett, Virden, MB

  4. Corilda Queen's Uri (P) - Chris & Cathy Laycock, Lloydminster, AB

  5. Calico Steel (C) - Tammy & Kevin Pelonero, Huxley, AB

  6. N-ER-GEE Ava May (B) - Nic & Shelby Gee, Olds, AB

  7. Rolling Hills Jordyn (C) - Mark & Natalie Hill, Goodsoil, SK

  8. Trem J Lady A (C) - Greg Trembath, Red Deer County, AB

Two Year Old Futurity Pattern Driving Class

  1. Northern Grit Bruce (P) - Joe & Cathy Plett, Virden, MB

  2. Corilda Queen's Uri (P) - Chris & Cathy Laycock, Lloydminster, AB

  3. Eyebright's Diesel (P) - John Hunder, Edson, AB

  4. Legacy's Lexi (P) - Jason & Val Bexson, Olds, AB

  5. Calico Steel (C) - Tammy & Kevin Pelonero, Huxley, AB

  6. N-ER-GEE Ava May (B) - Nic & Shelby Gee, Olds, AB

  7. Rolling Hills Jordyn (C) - Mark & Natalie Hill, Goodsoil, SK

  8. Trem J Lady A (C) - Greg Trembath, Red Deer County, AB

Two Year Old Futurity Rail Cart Class

  1. Legacy's Lexi (P) - Jason & Val Bexson, Olds, AB

  2. Eyebright's Diesel (P) - John Hunder, Edson, AB

  3. Northern Grit Bruce (P) - Joe & Cathy Plett, Virden, MB

  4. Corilda Queen's Uri (P) - Chris & Cathy Laycock, Lloydminster, AB

  5. Calico Steel (C) - Tammy & Kevin Pelonero, Huxley, AB

  6. N-ER-GEE Ava May (B) - Nic & Shelby Gee, Olds, AB

  7. Rolling Hills Jordyn (C) - Mark & Natalie Hill, Goodsoil, SK

  8. Trem J Lady A (C) - Greg Trembath, Red Deer County, AB

Final Two Year Old Futurity Placings

  1. Legacy's Lexi (P) - Jason & Val Bexson, Olds, AB

  2. Eyebright's Diesel (P) - John Hunder, Edson, AB

  3. Northern Grit Bruce (P) - Joe & Cathy Plett, Virden, MB

  4. Corilda Queen's Uri (P) - Chris & Cathy Laycock, Lloydminster, AB

  5. Calico Steel (C) - Tammy & Kevin Pelonero, Huxley, AB

  6. N-ER-GEE Ava May (B) - Nic & Shelby Gee, Olds, AB

  7. Rolling Hills Jordyn (C) - Mark & Natalie Hill, Goodsoil, SK

  8. Trem J Lady A (C) - Greg Trembath, Red Deer County, AB

bottom of page